National Junior Prospects Showcase Hockey

Switch to desktop Register Login

NATIONAL SPORTS NETWORK ( NSN ) TO WEBCAST VIA UTUBE NJP FORT WAYNE FINALE TOURNAMENT GAME - INSTRUCTIONS TO WATCH CLICK HERE

NATIONAL SPORTS NETWORK ( NSN ) 

 

January 18th, 2018 - 

 

National Junior Prospects - Fort Wayne Finale Games will once again be webcast on the National Sports Network ( NSN ) at no charge to the scouts, families, and avid hockey fans. 

Here are the instructions:

- Go to www.nationaljuniorprospects.com 

- at the top middle of the homepage, click on "Watch Games" button

- select which games on which channel you would like to choose. Below are the list of games and times:

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Rink number of the game ( 3rd column over on the schedule below ) corresponds with the NSN Channell number - example Rink 1  (R1) = NSN Channel 1 and so on.   

 
SportONE Parkview Icehouse 
Address: 3869 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

FORT WAYNE FINALE SHOWCASE REVISED GAME SCHEDULE  

USA Hockey sanction: MD18-060

NATIONAL JUNIOR PROSPECTS

Sports One Parkview Ice House  3869 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46805    (260) 387-6614

FINAL SCHEDULE as of 01-16-18REVISED

NOTE: Rinks: SPORTONE/Parkview ( R1 )  (R2)   (R3)

FRIDAY – JANUARY 19TH, 2018

G#        Time          R         Home Team (Dark Jersey)                                      vs  Away Team (Light Jersey)    _ .

G  1    12:00am     RT       U18 Michigan Ice Hawks____                                 vs U18 Troy Sting____

G  2      7:00am     R1       U15 Chicago Hawks____                                          vs U15 Jimmy Johns____                                     

G  3      7:00am     R3       U16 Fort Wayne Force____                                     vs U16 Atlanta Knights____      

G  4      7:10am     R2       U15  Joliet Jaguars_____                                         vs  U15 Pittsburgh Predators___

G  5      8:50am     R1       U16  Jimmy Johns_____                                           vs U16 St. Louis Prospects____                                                                                             

G  6      8:50am     R3       U16  Kenosha Komets_____                                   vs  U16 Chicago Hawks____                                                                                             

G  7    10:10am     R2       U16  Pittsburgh Predators_____                            vs  U16 Pittsburgh Vengeance____    

G  8    10:40am     R3       U18 Fort Wayne Force_____                                   vs  U18 Chicago Hawks____           

G  9    10:40am     R1       U18 Pittsburgh Predators_____                             vs  U18 Joliet Jaguars____               

G10    12:00pm     R2       U18 Pittsburgh Vengeance____                             vs  U18 Skokie Flyers____ 

G11    12:30pm     R3       U16 Armstrong Arrows____                                   vs U16 Fort Wayne Force____                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

G12    12:40pm     R1       U15 Pittsburgh Predators____                               vs U15 Chicago Hawks____

G13      1:50pm     R2       U15 Jimmy Johns____                                              vs U15 Joliet Jaguars____

G15       2:30pm     R1      U16  LG 6_________________________  ____   vs U16 LG 5____________________ ____

G16      3:40pm     R2       U16 Atlanta Knights ____                                        vs U16 LG 7___________________  ____ 

G17      4:10pm     R3       U16 W2HS_______________________ ____      vs U16 W3HS___________________ ____     

G18     4:20pm      R1       U18 L1HS ________________________ ____     vs U18 L2HS ___________________ ___                                                                      

G19     5:30pm      R2       U18 L2HS _______________________  ____      vs U18 L3HS ____________________ ___                                         

G20     6:00pm      R3       U16 W1HS_______________________ ____      vs U16 W4HS___________________ ____                                                                         

G21     6:10pm      R1       U18 W1HS_______________________  ____     vs U18 W4HS ___________________ ___                       

G22     7:20pm      R2       U18 L2HS _______________________  ____      vs U18 L3HS ___________________ ___

                                 

NATIONAL JUNIOR PROSPECTS

Fort Wayne, IN - January 19th – 20th – 21st  , 2018

Sports One Parkview Ice house  3869 Ice Way, Fort Wayne IN  46805 ( 260 ) 387-6614

FINAL SCHEDULE as of 01-16-18REVISED

NOTE: Rinks: SPORTONE/Parkview ( R1 )  (R2)   (R3)

 

SATURDAY – JANUARY 20TH, 2018

 G#        Time           R     Home Team (Dark Jersey)                                          vs      Away Team (Light Jersey)    _ .                                                                                                                                                                    

G 23      7:00am     R1      U15 Chicago Hawks____                                          vs U15 Joliet Jaguars____

G 24      7:00am     R3      U15 Jimmy Johns____                                               vs U15 Pittsburgh Predators____                           

G 25      7:10am     R2      U16 LG 5 _________________________ ____     vs U16 LG 11 __________________ ____

G 26      8:50am     R1      U16 LG 20_________________________ ____   vs U16 LG 6____________________ ____                                                                        

G 27      8:50am     R3      U16 Atlanta Knights ___                                           vs  U16 LG 17__________________ ____

G 28      9:00am     R2      U18 L3HS _________________________ ____   vs. U18 L1HS____________________ __

G 29    10:40am     R1     U18 L4HS_________________________ ____     vs. U18 L2HS____________________ ___

G 30    10:40am     R3     U18 LG 19_________________________ ____    vs. U18 LG 21___________________ ___

G 31    10:50am     R2     U16 CH GM#1 Seed # 1______________  ____    vs. U16 Seed # 2 ________________ ___

G 32    12:40pm     R2     U15 Pittsburgh Predators____                                 vs  U15 St. Louis Prospects____                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

G 33      1:30pm     R1     U15 Joliet Jaguars ____                                             vs  U15 Jimmy Johns____

G 34      1:30pm     R3     U18 CH GM#1 Seed # 1_____________  ____       vs. U18  Seed # 2_______________ ____ 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

G 35      2:20pm     R2     U16  LG 7_________________________ ____      vs. U16  LG 5

G 36      3:20pm     R1     U16  LG 6_________________________ ____      vs. U16  Atlanta Knights  ___

G 37      3:20pm     R3     U16  LG 17_________________________ ____    vs. U16  LG 20 _________________ ____

G 38      4:10pm     R2     U18 L1HS_________________________ ____      vs. U18  L4HS____________________ __

G 39      5:10pm     R3     U18 L2HS _______________________ ____         vs. U18 LG 19____________________ __

G 40      6:00pm     R2     U18 LG 21 __________________________ ___    vs. U18 L3 HS ___________________ ___

G 41      7:00pm     R3     U15 St Louis Prospects____                                       vs U15 Chicago Hawks____

G 42      7:50pm     R1     U16 LG 11 __________________________ ____  vs. U16 LG 7 ___________________ ___

                                                                                                                                                                                                      

NATIONAL JUNIOR PROSPECTS

Fort Wayne, IN - October 20th – 21st – 22nd , 2017

Sports One Parkview Icehouse  3689 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46805    (260) 387-6614

                                                                    SCHEDULE as of 01-16-18 REVISED 

NOTE: Rinks: SPORTONE/Parkview ( R1 )(R2)(R3)

( R 4 ) = War Memorial Coliseum

 SUNDAY–January 21st, 2018

 

National Junior Prospects Tournament Series Finals

U15 Tournament Series Championship Game

G  43      8:00am     R3      U15 #1 Seed___________________ ____ vs. U15 #2 Seed_____________________ ____

 

U15 Tournament Series Consolation Game

G  44      8:00am     R4      U15 #3 Seed_____________________ ____vs. U15 St. Louis Prospects____

 

U16 Tournament Series Championship Game

G 45       8:15am     R2      U16 #1 Seed___________________ ____ vs. U16 #2 Seed_____________________ ____                                                                      

 

U18 Tournament Series Championship Game

G  46      8:30am     R1      U18 #1 Seed___________________ ____ vs. U18 #2 Seed_____________________ ____                                                                                                                                                          

 

National Junior Prospects Tournament

Frank Black Cup Finals

G  47      9:50am     R3      U16 CH GM#2   Seed #2________________  ____vs U18 Seed # 1_____________   ____                                                            

G  49    12:00pm    R3      U16 CH GM#3   Seed #1________________  ____vs U16 Seed # 2______________   ____                                                                          

( U16 CH GM # 3 ONLY IF NECESSARY - mini game )

G  48    10:30am     R2     U18 CH GM#2   Seed #2________________  ____vs U16 Seed # 1______________   ____

G  50    12:40pm     R1     U18 CH GM#3   Seed #1________________  ____vs U18 Seed # 2______________   ____                                                                           

( U18 CH GM # 3 ONLY IF NECESSARY-mini game )

Last modified on
back to top

All Rights Reserved © National Junior Prospects - Website Hosting & Maintenance provided by Pittsburgh Tech Solutions

Top Desktop version