National Junior Prospects Showcase Hockey

Switch to desktop Register Login

NJP BRAGGING RIGHTS AT STAKE - EAST AND WEST CLASH OCTOBER 12th - 14th in FORT WAYNE INDIANA

SPORTONE / Parkview Icehouse - Fort Wayne, Indiana 

Located at 3869 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46808  ( 260 ) 387-6614 

https://www.icesports.com/fortwayne/default.aspx 

 

Have you heard about how great the hockey is in NJP East?  Have you heard about how great hockey is in NJP West?   Any idea which National Junior Prospects teams are better?  

This debate will start to be settled in Fort Wayne, Indiana when the two groups come together to play each other in a 56 game showcase event. 

There are many features but the two games you have to circle are the four undefeated teams and "NJP Winners of the Weekend" in the previous respected showcases.

The U16 Pittsburgh Predators face off against the U16 Chicago Hawks center stage on Rink 2 - Prime time at 3:00pm EST Friday, October 13th.

The U18 Chicago Hawks and the U18 Pittsburgh Predators drop the puck immediately following the U16 game, also center stage on rink 2 slated for 5:00pm EST Friday, October 13th. 

OVERTIME IS IMMENENT!!!

All games will once again be webcast free of charge on UTUBE provided by NATIONAL SPORTS NETWORK. Click on "VIEW GAMES" on the Homepage of the NJP Website.   

 

SportsONE Parkview Icehouse  3869 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46808   (260) 387-6614 
Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805  260-483-1111
NOTE: Rinks: SPORTONE/Parkview ( R1 )  (R2)   (R3)  NOTE:  Rink ( 4 ) Coliseum
           
FRIDAY SHOWCASE SCHEDULE    
           
G# TIME R HOME TEAM (DARK JERSEY)    AWAY TEAM (LIGHT JERSEY)
           
           
G2 7:20 AM R2 U16 Jimmy Johns vs U16 Kenosha Komets
G3 7:25 AM R3 U16 Armstrong Arrows vs U16 Fort Wayne Force
G4 7:20 AM R4 U16 Atlanta Knights vs U16 Skokie Flyers
G5 8:50 AM R1 U16 Pittsburgh Predators vs U16 St Louis Prospects
G6 9:10 AM R2 U16 Pittsburgh Vengeance vs U16 Chicago Hawks
G7 9:20 AM R3 U18 Joliet Jaguars vs U18 Belle Tire Dearborn
G8 10:40 AM R1 U18 Troy Sting vs U18 Pittsburgh Predators
G9 11:00 AM R2 U18 Chicago Hawks vs U18 Pittsburgh Vengeance
G10 11:10 AM R3 U18 Flint Firebirds vs U18 North Broward Prep
G11 12:00 PM R4 U15 Flint Firebirds vs U15 Joliet Jaguars
G12 1:00 PM R3 U18 Michigan Ice Hawks vs U18 Skokie Flyers
G13 1:10 PM R2 U16 Fort Wayne Force vs U16 Atlanta Knights
G14 1:20 PM R1 U16 Kenosha Komets vs U16 Armstrong Arrows
G15 1:55 PM R4 U16 Skokie Flyers vs U16 Jimmy Johns
G16 3:00 PM R2 U16 Chicago Hawks vs U16 Pittsburgh Predators
G17 3:10 PM R1 U16 St Louis Prospects vs U16 Pittsburgh Vengeance
G18 4:30 PM R3 U18 Belle Tire Dearborn vs U18 Troy Sting
G19 5:00 PM R4 U18 Pittsburgh Vengeance vs U18 Flint Firebirds
G20 5:00 PM R2 U18 Pittsburgh Predators vs U18 Chicago Hawks
G21 6:20 PM R3 U18 North Broward Prep vs U18 Joliet Jaguars
G22 6:50 PM R4 U18 Skokie Flyers vs U18 Fort Wayne Force
G23 6:50 PM R2 U15 Joliet Jaguars vs U15 Jimmy Johns
G24 8:10 PM R3 U15 Chicago Hawks vs U15 Pittsburgh Predators
G25 8:40 PM R2 U15 St Louis Prospects vs U15 Flint Firebirds
           
SATURDAY SHOWCASE SCHEDULE    
           
G# TIME R HOME TEAM (DARK JERSEY)    AWAY TEAM (LIGHT JERSEY)
           
G26 7:00 AM R1 U18 Fort Wayne Force vs U18 Belle Tire Dearborn
G27 7:00 AM R2 U16 Pittsburgh Vengeance vs U16 Fort Wayne Force
G28 7:00 AM R3 U16 Pittsburgh Predators vs U16 Kenosha Komets
G29 7:20 AM R4 U16 Atlanta Knights vs U16 St Louis Prospects
G30 8:50 AM R1 U16 Jimmy Johns vs U16 Chicago Hawks
G31 8:50 AM R2 U16 Armstrong Arrows vs U16 Skokie Flyers
G32 8:50 AM R3 U15 Pittsburgh Predators vs U15 Joliet Jaguars
G33 10:40 AM R1 U15 Jimmy Johns vs U15 St Louis Prospects
G34 10:40 AM R2 U15 Flint Firebirds vs U15 Chicago Hawks
G35 10:40 AM R3 U18 Joliet Jaguars vs U18 Pittsburgh Predators
G36 11:30 AM R4 U18 Troy Sting vs U18 Michigan Ice Hawks
G37 12:30 PM R2 U18 Chicago Hawks vs U18 North Broward Prep
G38 12:30 PM R3 U18 Skokie Flyers vs U18 Pittsburgh Vengeance
G39 1:00 PM R4 U18 Belle Tire Dearborn vs U18 Flint Firebirds
G40 1:30 PM R1 U16 Fort Wayne Force vs U16 Pittsburgh Predators
G41 2:20 PM R2 U16 Kenosha Komets vs U16 Atlanta Knights
G42 2:40 PM R3 U16 St Louis Prospects vs U16 Jimmy Johns
G43 3:20 PM R1 U16 Skokie Flyers vs U16 Pittsburgh Vengeance
G44 4:10 PM R2 U16 Chicago Hawks vs U16 Armstrong Arrows
G45 4:30 PM R3 U15 Joliet Jaguars vs U15 St Louis Prospects
G46 6:00 PM R2 U15 Pittsburgh Predators vs U15 Flint Firebirds
G47 6:20 PM R3 U15 Chicago Hawks vs U15 Jimmy Johns
G48 7:50 PM R2 U18 Flint Firebirds vs U18 Joliet Jaguars
G49 8:10 PM R3 U18 Michigan Ice Hawks vs U18 Chicago Hawks
G50 8:00 PM R1 U18 Pittsburgh Vengeance vs U18 Troy Sting
G51 9:40 PM R2 U18 Pittsburgh Predators vs U18 Skokie Flyers
G52 9:50 PM R1 U18 North Broward Prep vs U18 Fort Wayne Force
           
SUNDAY SHOWCASE SCHEDULE    
           
G# TIME R HOME TEAM (DARK JERSEY)    AWAY TEAM (LIGHT JERSEY)
           
G53 8:00 AM R1 U15 St Louis Prospects vs  U15 Chicago Hawks
G54 8:10 AM R2 U15 Jimmy Johns vs  U15 Pittsburgh Predators
G1 10:00 AM R2 U18 Fort Wayne Force vs U18 Michigan Ice Hawks
Last modified on
back to top

All Rights Reserved © National Junior Prospects - Website Hosting & Maintenance provided by Pittsburgh Tech Solutions

Top Desktop version